Inkubator, Russia Page

Other names: Инкубатор

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4850 Longitude 65.3478 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 65° 20' 52E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Inkubator Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inkubator Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inkubator Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torfyaniki (3.2 nm)
Karchevskaya Roshcha (4.0 nm)
Ryabkovo (0.9 nm)
Sirenevyy (1.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Chausovo (2.0 nm)
Chistoprudnyy (4.2 nm)
Vostochnyy (2.0 nm)
Voronovka (2.9 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (4.2 nm)
Glinki (4.0 nm)
Chelnokovo (3.6 nm)
Kurgan (2.2 nm)
Severnyy (2.5 nm)
Maloye Chausovo (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Mir (3.6 nm)
Galkino (3.9 nm)
Smolino (3.7 nm)
Kamchikha (3.9 nm)
Shevelevka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 2 nm E 104 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 14 nm W 252
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 45 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
2.7 nm S Kurgan Oblast Duma
2.9 nm S Kurgan State University
2.4 nm E Kurgan Airport
7.0 nm S CHAYKA
8.0 nm S Ketovsky District
6.0 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016