Ryabkovo, Russia Page

Other names: Рябково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4983 Longitude 65.3331 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 65° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45161

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ryabkovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryabkovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryabkovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirenevyy (0.8 nm)
Torfyaniki (3.1 nm)
Chistoprudnyy (3.3 nm) Bol'shoye Chausovo (1.9 nm)
Voronovka (3.7 nm)
Chelnokovo (4.4 nm)
Glinki (4.8 nm)
Inkubator (0.9 nm)
Kurgan (2.9 nm)
Severnyy (2.9 nm)
Vostochnyy (3.0 nm)
Galkino (4.5 nm)
Maloye Chausovo (3.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Mir (4.5 nm)
Karchevskaya Roshcha (4.2 nm)
Smolino (4.6 nm)
Shevelevka (5.2 nm)
Kamchikha (4.8 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 3 nm E 116 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 14 nm W 248
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 45 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
3.5 nm S Kurgan Oblast Duma
3.7 nm S Kurgan State University
3.2 nm SE Kurgan Airport
6.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
6.3 nm SW List of power stations in Russia
7.8 nm S CHAYKA


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016