Ust'-Tersyuk, Russia Page

Other names: Усть-Терсюк,Ust’-Tersyuk

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3259 Longitude 64.8660 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 56° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 64° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ust'-Tersyuk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'-Tersyuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'-Tersyuk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushnyakova (1.2 nm)
Murashova (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (2.3 nm)
Kamyshevka (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (3.1 nm)
Kodskoye (3.7 nm)
Chernoye Makarovo (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (4.1 nm)
Chuvarina (5.9 nm)
Dalmatova (9.9 nm)
Kylman (3.7 nm) Kokuy (1.9 nm)
Barino (3.1 nm)
Kirpichiki (3.4 nm)
Tersyukskoye (2.6 nm)
Prokhladnyy (4.5 nm)
Vorotnikovo (5.2 nm)
Korshunova (6.7 nm)
Portnyagino (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 54 nm S 177
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 53 nm N 16 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 54 nm S 159 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 52 nm N 21
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 40 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW Shatrovsky District
13.6 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
19.4 nm SW Krasny Bor, Russia
18.5 nm SW Miass River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:42 2016