Pushnyakova, Russia Page

Other names: Пушнякова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3226 Longitude 64.8315 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 56° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 64° 49' 53E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 43

Weather Charts


Pushnyakova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushnyakova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushnyakova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murashova (0.4 nm) Kamyshevka (2.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (2.3 nm)
Chernoye Makarovo (3.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (3.8 nm)
Kodskoye (4.2 nm)
Chuvarina (6.7 nm)
Dalmatova (10.0 nm)
Ust'-Tersyuk (1.2 nm)
Kylman (4.7 nm)
Prokhladnyy (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (1.4 nm)
Kokuy (1.7 nm)
Tersyukskoye (1.9 nm)
Barino (3.0 nm)
Kirpichiki (3.6 nm)
Vorotnikovo (4.3 nm)
Korshunova (6.1 nm)
Portnyagino (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 54 nm S 176
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 54 nm N 17 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 54 nm S 158 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 53 nm N 22
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 39 nm W 250
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW Shatrovsky District
18.8 nm SW Krasny Bor, Russia
14.4 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
17.6 nm SW Miass River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:25 2016