Kirpichiki, Russia Page

Other names: Кирпичики

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2701 Longitude 64.8836 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 56° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 64° 53' 1E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kirpichiki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirpichiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirpichiki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barino (1.0 nm)
Tersyukskoye (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (2.9 nm)
Korshunova (4.4 nm)
Vorotnikovo (4.1 nm)
Portnyagino (4.6 nm)
Kokuy (2.0 nm)
Ust'-Tersyuk (3.4 nm)
Pushnyakova (3.6 nm)
Murashova (3.5 nm)
Kylman (6.2 nm)
Kodskoye (7.0 nm)
Kamyshevka (5.7 nm)
Chernoye Makarovo (6.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (5.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (7.3 nm)
Chuvarina (8.9 nm)
Prokhladnyy (2.2 nm) Borovaya (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 51 nm S 177
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm S 159 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 57 nm N 14 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 55 nm N 19
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 39 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
17.3 nm NW Shatrovsky District
16.8 nm SW Krasny Bor, Russia
16.6 nm SW Miass River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:04 2016