Dalmatova, Russia Page

Other names: Далматова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.4893 Longitude 64.8250 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 56° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 64° 49' 30E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 56

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalmatova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalmatova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalmatova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shirokovo (1.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Urozhay (2.0 nm)
Chekalina (4.0 nm)
Il'ino (6.5 nm)
Spasskoye (7.5 nm)
Ovchinnikova (8.0 nm)
Druzhinina (6.8 nm)
Salomatovo (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (6.4 nm)
Chernoye Makarovo (6.6 nm)
Kodskoye (6.4 nm)
Chuvarina (5.9 nm)
Kamyshevka (8.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (8.5 nm)
Pushnyakova (10.0 nm)
Ust'-Tersyuk (9.9 nm)
Murashova (10.3 nm)
Kylman (8.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 45 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 44 nm N 28
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 64 nm S 176
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 43 nm W 237
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 63 nm S 161 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Shatrovsky District
21.9 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia
28.2 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia
26.0 nm SW Miass River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:07 2016