Druzhinina, Russia Page

Other names: Дружинина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5859 Longitude 64.9330 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 56° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 64° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Druzhinina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhinina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Druzhinina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Il'ino (1.7 nm)
Spasskoye (4.5 nm)
Ovchinnikova (5.4 nm)
Shirokovo (7.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Urozhay (7.5 nm)
Kirsanova (6.3 nm) Sozonova (4.2 nm)
Lobanova (5.3 nm)
Bobylevo (6.1 nm)
Reshetnikova (7.0 nm)
Salomatovo (1.4 nm)
Dalmatova (6.8 nm)
Chuvarina (10.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya Lenina (10.4 nm)
Mostovskoye (10.6 nm)
Klyuchi (10.0 nm)
Mamontovka (10.6 nm)
Kodskoye (12.1 nm)
Kylman (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 38 nm N 19 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 37 nm N 27
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 70 nm S 179
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 68 nm S 166 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 49 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W Shatrovsky District
15.1 nm SE Isetsky District
25.5 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
34.8 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:04 2016