Klyuchi, Russia Page

Other names: Ключи

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.4364 Longitude 65.0663 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 56° 26' 11N Long (DMS) 65° 3' 59E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 96

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Klyuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klyuchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mostovskoye (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya Lenina (2.5 nm)
Chuvarina (4.3 nm)
Kodskoye (6.9 nm)
Osinova (3.9 nm)
Lobanova (6.1 nm)
Bobylevo (6.0 nm)
Sozonova (7.0 nm)
Salomatovo (8.6 nm)
Krasnovo (10.4 nm)
Reshetnikova (11.5 nm)
Druzhinina (10.0 nm)
Turushevo (2.1 nm)
Sizikova (4.1 nm)
Gayeva (5.1 nm)
Barkhatovo (5.6 nm)
Mamontovka (1.1 nm)
Dukhovka (2.6 nm)
Kylman (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 45 nm N 10 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 44 nm N 17
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 58 nm S 168 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 61 nm S 183
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 48 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia
9.8 nm E Isetsky District
15.2 nm W Shatrovsky District
27.9 nm SE Berezovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:32:00 2016