Sokolovka, Russia Page

Other names: Соколовка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9804 Longitude 62.2723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 62° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 32

Weather Charts


Sokolovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sokolovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moiseyevo (3.3 nm)
Akkul' (4.0 nm)
Makhmutova (5.7 nm)
Alifkulova (6.1 nm)
Ashirovo (6.5 nm)
Ulugushskoye (5.8 nm)
Balinskoye (7.1 nm)
Koklan (7.1 nm)
Duvanka (9.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (9.5 nm)
Komarova (9.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Kasargul'skoye (10.5 nm)
Mit'kina (10.2 nm)
Novo-Palevskoy (6.3 nm) Novaya Beloyarka (6.2 nm)
Beloyarka Vtoraya (8.1 nm)
Nizhnepetropavlovskoye (9.2 nm)
Padun (8.3 nm)
Lobanovo (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 28 nm N 340
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 48 nm S 213 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 50 nm N 322
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 49 nm E 81
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 65 nm W 311 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N Chernushka
15.3 nm NE Chusovskoy (rural locality)
20.1 nm NE Ilyinka
21.6 nm NE Kataysky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:03 2016