Akkul', Russia Page

Other names: Akkul’,Аккуль

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9981 Longitude 62.1571 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 62° 9' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Akkul' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akkul' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akkul' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumkul' (3.8 nm) Koklan (4.5 nm)
Akchakul' (7.3 nm)
Duvanka (8.2 nm)
Iksanova (6.0 nm)
Balinskoye (7.4 nm)
Okatova (11.7 nm)
Taushkanova (11.9 nm)
Moiseyevo (1.8 nm)
Sokolovka (4.0 nm)
Ulugushskoye (7.5 nm)
Makhmutova (3.7 nm)
Alifkulova (4.4 nm)
Ashirovo (4.5 nm)
Padun (7.9 nm)
Nizhnepetropavlovskoye (10.6 nm)
Kirdy (11.1 nm)
Baklanovo (12.9 nm)
Novaya Beloyarka (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 26 nm N 347
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 47 nm S 208 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 47 nm N 325
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 62 nm W 313 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 63 nm N 315 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm N Chernushka
23.2 nm N List of alumina refineries
17.2 nm NE Chusovskoy (rural locality)
19.1 nm SW Barakovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:06 2016