Koklan, Russia Page

Other names: Коклан

World:Russia:Chelyabinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0717 Longitude 62.1394 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 18N Long (DMS) 62° 8' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koklan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koklan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koklan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iksanova (3.6 nm) Akchakul' (3.0 nm)
Duvanka (4.2 nm)
Okatova (7.2 nm)
Taushkanova (7.6 nm)
Zyryanka (8.9 nm)
Chernushka (9.1 nm)
Borisova (9.7 nm)
Sidorova (9.8 nm)
Maray (9.9 nm)
Kraychikova (9.4 nm)
Akkul' (4.5 nm)
Moiseyevo (3.9 nm)
Kumkul' (4.3 nm)
Makhmutova (7.9 nm)
Alifkulova (8.6 nm)
Ashirovo (8.5 nm)
Padun (12.3 nm)
Kirdy (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 22 nm N 347
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 43 nm N 323
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 50 nm S 205 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 58 nm W 310 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 59 nm W 312 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Chernushka
18.8 nm N List of alumina refineries
22.5 nm N Kamensk-Uralsky (air base)
15.3 nm NE Chusovskoy (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:45 2016