Borisova, Russia Page

Other names: Борисова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2324 Longitude 62.1575 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 62° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 269

Weather Charts


Borisova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borisova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borisova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zyryanka (1.1 nm)
Chernushka (2.3 nm)
Kraychikova (3.9 nm)
Taushkanova (4.6 nm)
Chernoskutova (7.5 nm)
Peschanyy (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Kolchedanskiy (6.4 nm)
Novoisetskoye (7.8 nm)
Sokolova (7.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Gorbunova (6.4 nm)
Burnino (8.2 nm)
Kolchedan (8.3 nm)
Sidorova (0.9 nm)
Maray (1.7 nm)
Verkhneklyuchevskoye (3.2 nm)
Dan'kova (3.3 nm)
Okatova (2.7 nm)
Duvanka (6.1 nm)
Akchakul' (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 13 nm N 335
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 36 nm W 313
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 59 nm S 201 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 53 nm W 302 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 54 nm W 304 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Chernushka
10.4 nm NW List of alumina refineries
13.5 nm NW Kamensk-Uralsky (air base)
13.4 nm E Chusovskoy (rural locality)
14.2 nm E Kataysky District
14.3 nm E Ilyinka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:03 2016