Lobanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лобаново

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8601 Longitude 62.4325 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 36N Long (DMS) 62° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 247

Weather Charts


Lobanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobanovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Beloyarka (3.3 nm)
Beloyarka Vtoraya (3.4 nm)
Nizhnepetropavlovskoye (6.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Kirovskiy (9.2 nm)
Russkaya Techa (9.9 nm)
Novo-Palevskoy (9.4 nm)
Sokolovka (9.0 nm)
Ulugushskoye (12.9 nm)
Baskazyk (4.9 nm)
Anchugovo (5.3 nm)
Kazantseva (6.5 nm)
Verkhnyaya Techa (6.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Beloyarskiy (6.6 nm)
Ushakovo (9.1 nm)
Baskazyk (4.6 nm)
Shurankul' (6.2 nm)
Retut' (6.7 nm)
Belikul' (9.5 nm)
Salomatovo (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 37 nm N 336
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 45 nm S 223 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 42 nm E 75
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 45 nm E 71
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 74 nm W 313 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SE Peschanka
14.3 nm SE Peschany (rural locality)
19.8 nm N Chusovskoy (rural locality)
24.8 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:57 2016