Sekisovo, Russia Page

Other names: Секисово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9339 Longitude 65.9794 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 55° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 65° 58' 46E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 111

Weather Charts


Sekisovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekisovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sekisovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shmakovo (1.8 nm)
Romanovskoye (4.4 nm)
Novodostovalovo (5.3 nm)
Pukhovaya (5.5 nm)
Pes'yano (5.8 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (5.5 nm)
Tyumentsevo (6.9 nm)
Korkino (9.2 nm)
Leskova (10.3 nm)
Shastovo (1.8 nm)
Kalinovka (2.1 nm)
Plotnikovo (2.0 nm)
Volosnikovo (2.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodina (2.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Shmakovo (4.1 nm)
Maloye Shmakovo (4.8 nm)
Ul'yankovo (3.9 nm)
Berezovskiy (8.8 nm)
Zaural'ye (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 33 nm S 214 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 44 nm N 11
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 47 nm W 228
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 78 nm N 344 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Ural (rural locality)
8.6 nm E Borodino, Russia
10.4 nm SW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
12.1 nm E Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:31:01 2016