Maloye Shmakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Малое Шмаково,Подсохино,Подсохино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9578 Longitude 66.1172 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 28N Long (DMS) 66° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 39

Weather Charts


Maloye Shmakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Shmakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maloye Shmakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Shmakovo (0.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodina (2.3 nm)
Volosnikovo (2.5 nm)
Kalinovka (2.9 nm)
Plotnikovo (3.4 nm)
Shastovo (3.1 nm)
Krutikhinskoye (2.3 nm)
Tyumentsevo (6.2 nm)
Oshurkovo (1.9 nm)
Shlemovo (2.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Matrosova (2.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Prosekovo (3.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya (3.7 nm)
Borodino (4.1 nm)
Shchukino (4.4 nm)
Ul'yankovo (5.0 nm)
Novyy Put' (8.5 nm)
Ural (8.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 42 nm N 6
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 37 nm S 219 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 51 nm W 230
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 78 nm N 340 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Borodino, Russia
7.8 nm S Ural (rural locality)
8.1 nm SE Sosnovka
18.2 nm S Barnaul (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:59 2016