Bol'shoye Shmakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Большое Шмаково,Bol’shoye Shmakovo

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9522 Longitude 66.0972 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 55° 57' 8N Long (DMS) 66° 5' 50E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 30

Weather Charts


Bol'shoye Shmakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Shmakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Shmakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Rodina (1.6 nm)
Volosnikovo (1.8 nm)
Kalinovka (2.2 nm)
Plotnikovo (2.7 nm)
Shastovo (2.4 nm)
Sekisovo (4.1 nm)
Krutikhinskoye (3.0 nm)
Tyumentsevo (6.2 nm)
Maloye Shmakovo (0.8 nm)
Oshurkovo (2.7 nm)
Shlemovo (2.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Matrosova (3.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Prosekovo (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnoye Znamya (4.2 nm)
Borodino (4.7 nm)
Shchukino (5.0 nm)
Ul'yankovo (4.4 nm)
Novyy Put' (8.3 nm)
Ural (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 43 nm N 7
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 36 nm S 219 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 50 nm W 230
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 78 nm N 341 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Borodino, Russia
7.7 nm S Ural (rural locality)
8.5 nm E Sosnovka
18.1 nm S Barnaul (inhabited locality)
14.2 nm SW Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:50 2016