Pes'yano, Russia Page

Other names: Pes’yano,Песьяно

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9036 Longitude 65.8167 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 55° 54' 13N Long (DMS) 65° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Pes'yano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pes'yano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pes'yano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rechkino (6.5 nm)
Kulikovo (6.4 nm)
Novodostovalovo (1.0 nm)
Petukhovskoye (1.8 nm)
Romanovskoye (1.8 nm)
Pukhovaya (2.6 nm)
Ust'-Suyerskoye (8.1 nm)
Volosnikova (7.9 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (7.9 nm)
Yekimovo (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Zavety Il'icha (7.8 nm)
Pamyatnoye (7.7 nm)
Korkino (11.6 nm)
Shmakovo (4.0 nm)
Sekisovo (5.8 nm)
Dianovo (2.4 nm)
Borovskoye (6.6 nm)
Maslyanaya (6.6 nm)
Berezovskiy (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 29 nm S 208 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 48 nm N 17
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 41 nm W 225
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 78 nm N 348 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
13.6 nm NW Berezovo
13.6 nm NW Beryozovka, Russia
13.0 nm E Ural (rural locality)
14.3 nm E Borodino, Russia
15.0 nm W Polevoy, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:56:59 2016