Porotova, Russia Page

Other names: Поротова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1100 Longitude 64.4943 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 56° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 64° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 104

Weather Charts


Porotova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porotova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porotova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smolina (1.2 nm)
Kondinskoye (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (2.7 nm)
Porotova (0.4 nm)
Blizhnyaya Kubasova (2.6 nm)
Lenskaya (4.7 nm)
Ganicheva (3.6 nm)
Usol'tseva (4.6 nm)
Mekhonskoye (4.4 nm)
Udarnik (6.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (4.5 nm)
Lipnyagova (1.6 nm)
Bakharevo (3.7 nm)
Malysheva (3.6 nm)
Vodennikova (2.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (3.6 nm)
Ust'-Miasskoye (4.1 nm)
Tashkova (4.4 nm)
Gracheva (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 25 nm W 268
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 27 nm W 261
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm S 140 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 70 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Miass River
6.2 nm SE Krasny Bor, Russia
9.5 nm S Kargapolsky District
12.2 nm S Dachny (rural locality)
14.9 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:01 2016