Bakharevo, Russia Page

Other names: Bakharëvo,Бахарёво

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1439 Longitude 64.5875 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 56° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 64° 35' 15E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 121

Weather Charts


Bakharevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakharevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bakharevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganicheva (0.8 nm)
Blizhnyaya Kubasova (1.4 nm)
Porotova (3.4 nm)
Porotova (3.7 nm)
Murzina (0.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (1.4 nm)
Mekhonskoye (1.4 nm)
Usol'tseva (2.3 nm)
Sopinina (3.5 nm)
Lenskaya (3.5 nm)
Udarnik (4.5 nm)
Spitsino (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (5.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (0.6 nm)
Boyarka (4.1 nm)
Gracheva (4.6 nm)
Malysheva (1.6 nm)
Lipnyagova (3.6 nm)
Vodennikova (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 45 nm S 164
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 28 nm W 264
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 48 nm S 144 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 67 nm N 20 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Miass River
6.7 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia
12.4 nm SW Kargapolsky District
15.3 nm SW Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:31:33 2016