Blizhnyaya Kubasova, Russia Page

Other names: Ближняя Кубасова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1415 Longitude 64.5473 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 56° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 64° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 98

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blizhnyaya Kubasova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blizhnyaya Kubasova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blizhnyaya Kubasova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porotova (2.2 nm)
Smolina (3.8 nm)
Usol'tseva (2.2 nm)
Mekhonskoye (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (1.9 nm)
Lenskaya (2.9 nm)
Udarnik (4.1 nm)
Sopinina (4.1 nm)
Spitsino (5.5 nm)
Ganicheva (1.0 nm)
Bakharevo (1.4 nm)
Murzina (1.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (1.8 nm)
Malysheva (2.2 nm)
Lipnyagova (3.0 nm)
Porotova (2.6 nm)
Vodennikova (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (5.9 nm)
Ust'-Miasskoye (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 27 nm W 264
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 45 nm S 162
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm S 143 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 67 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Miass River
6.9 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia
11.8 nm S Kargapolsky District
14.6 nm S Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:28 2016