Smolina, Russia Page

Other names: Смолина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0988 Longitude 64.4650 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 56° 5' 56N Long (DMS) 64° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 196

Weather Charts


Smolina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smolina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Smolina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondinskoye (1.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Zaural'ye (1.6 nm)
Mogileva (2.7 nm)
Yuldus (3.4 nm)
Lenskaya (5.6 nm)
Usol'tseva (5.7 nm)
Udarnik (6.9 nm)
Porotova (1.2 nm)
Porotova (1.6 nm)
Lipnyagova (2.2 nm)
Blizhnyaya Kubasova (3.8 nm)
Ganicheva (4.8 nm)
Vodennikova (2.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (3.0 nm)
Ust'-Miasskoye (3.4 nm)
Tashkova (3.3 nm)
Gracheva (5.9 nm)
Shakhmatova (6.6 nm)
Vyatkino (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 24 nm W 270
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 26 nm W 262
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm S 139 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 71 nm N 23 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Miass River
8.7 nm S Kargapolsky District
6.4 nm SE Krasny Bor, Russia
11.3 nm S Dachny (rural locality)
13.7 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:23 2016