Markova, Russia Page

Other names: Маркова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2167 Longitude 62.8667 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Markova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Markova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Druzhba (3.4 nm)
Klyuchevskoye (3.5 nm)
Lugovaya (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova (2.6 nm)
Dalmatovo (3.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr' (3.7 nm)
Verkhniy Yar (3.8 nm)
Ozero Kazanskoye (6.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (9.0 nm)
Ganina (1.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (1.9 nm)
Zatechenskoye (2.0 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (3.1 nm)
Roshchino (4.1 nm)
Krasnoisetskoye (4.2 nm)
Chigineva (4.1 nm)
Peski (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Lenina (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 29 nm E 111
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 29 nm E 111
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 29 nm E 103
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 71 nm S 220 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W Cheremissky
7.3 nm NW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
9.9 nm W Ilyinka
11.2 nm NW Kataysky District
10.8 nm W Chusovskoy (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:51 2016