Kolkhoz Druzhba, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Дружба

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1833 Longitude 62.7833 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 56° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 62° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Druzhba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Druzhba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Druzhba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Klyuchevskoye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheremisskoye (5.5 nm)
Zarech'ye (6.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr' (5.0 nm)
Verkhniy Yar (5.1 nm)
Lugovaya (5.1 nm)
Gusinoye (5.8 nm)
Ozero Kazanskoye (8.3 nm)
Borovskoye (6.6 nm)
Markova (3.4 nm)
Ganina (4.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (5.4 nm)
Zatechenskoye (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova (6.0 nm)
Chigineva (1.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kalinina (4.1 nm)
Pershinskoye (4.8 nm)
Peski (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Lenina (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 30 nm W 300
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 30 nm E 106
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 32 nm E 98
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 68 nm S 219 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Cheremissky
6.3 nm NW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
8.3 nm NW Ilyinka
7.8 nm W Chusovskoy (rural locality)
10.1 nm NW Kataysky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:03 2016