Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr', Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Красный Октябрь,Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr’

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2667 Longitude 62.8000 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 56° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Verkhniy Yar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gusinoye (2.5 nm)
Cheremisskoye (4.7 nm)
Borovskoye (4.9 nm)
Ozero Kazanskoye (3.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (6.2 nm)
Krestovka (6.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnogvardeyskiy (7.0 nm)
Shutino (8.5 nm)
Lugovaya (1.9 nm)
Ganina (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (4.4 nm)
Zatechenskoye (4.6 nm)
Dalmatovo (4.6 nm)
Markova (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Druzhba (5.0 nm)
Klyuchevskoye (5.1 nm)
Chigineva (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 28 nm W 291
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 32 nm E 115
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 32 nm E 107
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 72 nm S 217 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Borovoy (inhabited locality)
4.6 nm W Cheremissky
7.2 nm W Ilyinka
8.0 nm W Kataysky District
9.7 nm SW Chusovskoy (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:01 2016