Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Чкалова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2500 Longitude 62.9167 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 56° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Chkalova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lugovaya (2.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnyy Oktyabr' (4.0 nm)
Verkhniy Yar (4.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Druzhba (6.0 nm)
Klyuchevskoye (6.1 nm)
Ozero Kazanskoye (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Rassvet (7.3 nm)
Krestovka (7.7 nm)
Dalmatovo (0.9 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (1.7 nm)
Roshchino (2.3 nm)
Krasnoisetskoye (3.4 nm)
Verkhniy Suvarysh (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (1.0 nm)
Zatechenskoye (1.1 nm)
Ganina (1.1 nm)
Markova (2.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Lenina (8.0 nm)
Peski (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 28 nm E 116
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 28 nm E 116
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 28 nm E 108
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 74 nm S 220 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Cheremissky
8.4 nm W Borovoy (inhabited locality)
11.2 nm W Ilyinka
12.0 nm W Kataysky District
12.9 nm W Chusovskoy (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:30 2016