Kolkhoz Ural, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Урал

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4333 Longitude 62.5000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 62° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 486

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Ural Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Ural Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Ural Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khudyakovka (3.5 nm)
Sosnovo (6.1 nm)
Shabaltak (5.8 nm)
Mikhaylovka (0.4 nm)
Feklino (5.8 nm)
Achlikul' (6.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Alabugskiy (7.9 nm)
Alabuga (8.0 nm)
Chudnyakovo (9.6 nm)
Nikitino (4.6 nm) Snegiri (4.4 nm)
Krasnoyarskoye (5.9 nm)
Kulikovo (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (7.2 nm)
Kuznetsovo (8.0 nm)
Beloyarskoye (7.7 nm)
Petrushino (10.0 nm)
Sovetskaya (8.1 nm)
Kosulino (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 34 nm W 257 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 44 nm W 230
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 62 nm N 344
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 57 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.5 nm E Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
16.7 nm NE Peschanka
16.7 nm NE Peschany (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:58 2016