Nikitino, Russia Page

Other names: Никитино

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4631 Longitude 62.6256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 47N Long (DMS) 62° 37' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 53

Weather Charts


Nikitino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikitino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikitino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhaylovka (4.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (4.6 nm)
Chudnyakovo (6.7 nm)
Knutovo (4.8 nm)
Feklino (5.5 nm)
Cherdaki (9.0 nm)
Salomatovo (11.6 nm)
Peschanskoye (13.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (2.5 nm)
Puktysh (2.8 nm)
Snegiri (6.1 nm)
Naumovka (7.0 nm)
Sovetskaya (8.5 nm)
Kuznetsovo (9.1 nm)
Chumlyak (9.5 nm)
Krasnyy Uval (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Pamyat' Chkalova (10.1 nm)
Planovyy (12.5 nm)
Petrushino (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 39 nm W 256 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 62 nm N 340
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 49 nm E 45
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 53 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Mikhaylovka, Russia
8.7 nm SE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
13.6 nm N Peschanka
13.6 nm N Peschany (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:41 2016