Khudyakovka, Russia Page

Other names: Худяковка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4167 Longitude 62.4000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khudyakovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khudyakovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khudyakovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shabaltak (3.2 nm)
Presnovodnaya (4.5 nm)
Chesnokovka Pervaya (6.1 nm)
Sosnovo (4.4 nm)
Achlikul' (6.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Alabugskiy (7.2 nm)
Alabuga (7.3 nm)
Feklino (7.9 nm)
Kadkul' (10.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (3.5 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.8 nm)
Snegiri (6.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (5.0 nm)
Beloyarskoye (5.4 nm)
Kulikovo (5.7 nm)
Krasnoyarskoye (5.2 nm)
Kosulino (5.8 nm)
Pivkino (9.3 nm)
Petrushino (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 31 nm W 258 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 41 nm W 228
FR32214 Medium Kamensk-Uralskiy Air Base Kamensk Uralskiy 62 nm N 347
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 60 nm E 47
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 94 nm N 325 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia
21.9 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
19.3 nm NE Peschanka
19.3 nm NE Peschany (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016