Kulikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Куликово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3231 Longitude 62.4330 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 55° 19' 23N Long (DMS) 62° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 126

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kulikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (1.8 nm)
Beloyarskoye (2.2 nm)
Kosulino (3.4 nm)
Presnovodnaya (5.2 nm)
Chesnokovka Pervaya (5.9 nm)
Khudyakovka (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (7.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.4 nm)
Shabaltak (8.6 nm)
Krasnoyarskoye (1.2 nm)
Snegiri (5.1 nm)
Kuznetsovo (5.6 nm)
Pivkino (4.2 nm)
Petrushino (4.4 nm)
Pivkino (7.3 nm)
Alakul' (7.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Pobeda (9.7 nm)
Kalinovka (8.2 nm)
Chistoye (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 31 nm W 268 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 38 nm W 235
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 38 nm W 264
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 63 nm N 42
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 99 nm N 327 Gazpromavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
16.2 nm S Borovoy (inhabited locality)
13.1 nm SE Shchuchansky District
20.3 nm S Safakulevsky District
13.3 nm E Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
15.0 nm E Otradny, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:33 2016