Kolkhoz Progress, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Прогресс

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4167 Longitude 66.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Progress Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Progress Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Progress Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamyshnoye (0.4 nm)
Shchuch'ye (6.7 nm)
Popovo (6.9 nm)
Novoshchetnikovo (4.8 nm)
Staroshchetnikovo (5.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (5.7 nm)
Arlagul' (6.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Mokhovoye (8.6 nm)
Malyy Arlagul' (6.9 nm)
Staropes'yanoye (8.8 nm)
Prilogino (5.4 nm)
Yudino (7.0 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (8.3 nm)
Lebyazh'ye Pervoye (8.5 nm)
Kukushkino (6.1 nm)
Kravtsevo (7.8 nm)
Slobodchiki (9.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Vostok (10.0 nm)
Yurakhly (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 29 nm W 277 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 75 nm N 359
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 45 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Ivanovka, Russia
9.1 nm NE Krasnaya Gorka
15.0 nm N Barnaul (inhabited locality)
12.0 nm SE Lebyazhyevsky District
14.9 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:13 2016