Krasnaya Gorka, Russia Page

Other names: Красная Горка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5094 Longitude 66.4492 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 66° 26' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 91

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnaya Gorka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Gorka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Gorka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prilogino (2.9 nm)
Malyy Arlagul' (2.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (3.4 nm)
Arlagul' (3.4 nm)
Staroshchetnikovo (4.1 nm)
Novoshchetnikovo (5.1 nm)
Bol'shoye Mokhovoye (6.3 nm)
Mikhaylovka (7.5 nm)
Novotroitskoye (9.6 nm)
Staropershino (11.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (11.6 nm)
Men'shchikovo (5.5 nm)
Kuznetsovo (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (5.9 nm)
Maloye Pes'yanovo (7.0 nm)
Suyerskaya (7.2 nm)
Yudino (3.6 nm)
Nizhneglubokoye (8.5 nm)
Lebyazh'ye Pervoye (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 35 nm W 267 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 69 nm N 354
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 51 nm W 264
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 107 nm N 340 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Krasnaya Gorka
7.5 nm N Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.3 nm NW Barnaul (inhabited locality)
14.7 nm S Lebyazhyevsky District
13.8 nm SE Cheremushki, Russia
10.5 nm E Frunze, Russia
14.6 nm SW Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:01 2016