Staroshchetnikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Старощетниково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5014 Longitude 66.3294 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 66° 19' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 64

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Staroshchetnikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroshchetnikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staroshchetnikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoshchetnikovo (1.1 nm)
Staropes'yanoye (7.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Mokhovoye (3.8 nm)
Barnaul (9.5 nm)
Novotroitskoye (10.9 nm)
Mikhaylovka (9.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (12.2 nm)
Staropershino (11.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (0.7 nm)
Arlagul' (0.8 nm)
Malyy Arlagul' (1.7 nm)
Prilogino (2.4 nm)
Krasnaya Gorka (4.1 nm)
Yudino (5.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Progress (5.5 nm)
Kamyshnoye (5.7 nm)
Nizhneglubokoye (9.5 nm)
Kukushkino (11.6 nm)
Kravtsevo (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 31 nm W 267 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 69 nm N 358
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 47 nm W 264
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 106 nm N 342 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Krasnaya Gorka
10.1 nm N Barnaul (inhabited locality)
9.5 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.2 nm SW Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:36 2016