Popovo, Russia Page

Other names: Попово

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4164 Longitude 66.0636 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 66° 3' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 346

Weather Charts


Popovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morevskoye (2.1 nm)
Vasil'ki (6.3 nm)
Kaban'ye (6.4 nm)
Kolkoz Ural (8.3 nm)
Vargashi (8.8 nm)
Likhachi (5.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Chapayevskiy (6.2 nm)
Malopes'yanaya (5.4 nm)
Staropes'yanoye (8.1 nm)
Ryamovo (11.3 nm)
Obmenovo (13.0 nm)
Kamyshnoye (11.2 nm)
Shchuch'ye (3.3 nm)
Yurakhly (5.8 nm)
Kornilovo (7.2 nm)
Medvezh'ye (8.1 nm)
Gagar'ye (10.3 nm)
Kukushkino (8.3 nm)
Dubrovnoye (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 22 nm W 279 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 38 nm W 270
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 75 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Ivanovka, Russia
8.8 nm W Vargashinsky District
16.5 nm NE Barnaul (inhabited locality)
15.0 nm NE Krasnaya Gorka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:29:41 2016