Vasil'ki, Russia Page

Other names: Vasil’ki

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3492 Longitude 65.9203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 65° 55' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vasil'ki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'ki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vasil'ki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkoz Ural (2.4 nm)
Vargashi (3.9 nm)
Kaban'ye (3.0 nm)
Morevskoye (4.6 nm)
Malopes'yanaya (8.1 nm)
Pichugino (6.6 nm)
Bereznyaki (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Vargashinskiy (7.3 nm)
Barashkovo (10.0 nm)
Popovo (6.3 nm)
Kornilovo (6.0 nm)
Shchuch'ye (5.9 nm)
Yurakhly (7.1 nm)
Medvezh'ye (3.9 nm)
Dubrovnoye (5.8 nm)
Gagar'ye (6.0 nm)
Bannikovo Pervoye (9.7 nm)
Stroyevo (11.0 nm)
Salamantovskoye (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 18 nm W 294 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 33 nm W 276
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 79 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Vargashinsky District
6.2 nm E Ivanovka, Russia
22.4 nm NE Barnaul (inhabited locality)
20.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 28th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:49 2016