Malopes'yanaya, Russia Page

Other names: Малопесьяная,Malopes’yanaya

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4833 Longitude 65.9553 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 65° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 18

Weather Charts


Malopes'yanaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malopes'yanaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malopes'yanaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bereznyaki (5.2 nm)
Pichugino (5.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Vargashinskiy (5.6 nm)
Barashkovo (6.2 nm)
Kamyshnoye (5.8 nm)
Noskovo (10.7 nm)
Obmenovo (9.9 nm)
Ryamovo (9.3 nm)
Likhachi (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Chapayevskiy (2.9 nm)
Staropes'yanoye (7.2 nm)
Morevskoye (4.6 nm)
Kaban'ye (6.0 nm)
Popovo (5.4 nm)
Vasil'ki (8.1 nm)
Kolkoz Ural (8.8 nm)
Vargashi (8.1 nm)
Shchuch'ye (8.6 nm)
Medvezh'ye (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 18 nm W 268 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 34 nm W 263
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 71 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Vargashinsky District
8.6 nm SE Ivanovka, Russia
15.3 nm NE Barnaul (inhabited locality)
21.2 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:55 2016