Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Фрунзе

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.5000 Longitude 63.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 762

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paratkul' (0.4 nm)
Malyy Atyazh (6.3 nm)
Bol'shoy Atyazh (7.1 nm)
Saratkul' (2.8 nm)
Belyakovka (3.9 nm)
Novaya (7.2 nm)
Trekhozernaya (8.4 nm)
Pidzhakova (7.6 nm)
Kalinovka (10.5 nm)
Voznesenskoye (1.9 nm)
Yazovka (4.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (5.3 nm)
Katkova (7.7 nm)
Beloye (4.9 nm)
Larina (8.7 nm)
Bol'shoy Berkut (9.4 nm)
Malyy Berkut (11.2 nm)
Potanina (9.9 nm)
Gruzdeva (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 25 nm S 163
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 28 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm NE Butka, Russia
22.3 nm S Progress, Russia
25.5 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
28.3 nm S Shadrinsk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:00 2016