Pidzhakova, Russia Page

Other names: Пиджакова

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.6092 Longitude 63.6342 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 56° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 63° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pidzhakova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pidzhakova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pidzhakova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya (1.2 nm)
Belyakovka (4.2 nm)
Saratkul' (6.9 nm)
Trekhozernaya (1.7 nm)
Kalinovka (4.2 nm)
Nepeina (6.5 nm)
Zareka (7.5 nm)
Butka (8.2 nm)
Butkinskiy (11.7 nm)
Basmanovskoye (1.7 nm)
Gomzikova (2.4 nm)
Gorskino (3.4 nm)
Kazakovskoye (4.7 nm)
Voznesenskoye (7.1 nm)
Yazovka (8.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Iskra (9.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze (7.6 nm)
Paratkul' (7.8 nm)
Katkova (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 30 nm S 173
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 34 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Butka, Russia
23.0 nm N National parks of Russia
24.6 nm N Talitsa, Talitsky District, Sverdlovsk Oblast
28.6 nm S Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:19 2016