Gaganova, Russia Page

Other names: Гаганова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5625 Longitude 63.8339 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 63° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaganova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaganova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaganova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervomayskoye (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (2.3 nm)
Voskresenskoye (2.9 nm)
Kirovo (2.8 nm)
Korchazhka (4.8 nm)
Zarechnaya (1.6 nm)
Pletni (7.0 nm)
Kokuy (7.5 nm)
Dubrovnoye (8.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (8.4 nm)
Troitskoye (8.7 nm)
Varlakovo (4.3 nm)
Sartasova (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Miass (5.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Taktashinskiy (2.1 nm)
Krasnyy Dol (5.2 nm)
Taktamysh (7.8 nm)
Taktashi (9.1 nm)
Ivankovskoye (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 29 nm N 349
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 28 nm N 349
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 32 nm N 354
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 53 nm E 94 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 109 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Kirovo, Russia
7.2 nm NW Wind power in Russia
12.8 nm S Ostrovnoy
14.4 nm NW Borovoy (inhabited locality)
14.1 nm SW Butyrsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:57 2016