Krasnyy Dol, Russia Page

Other names: Красный Дол

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4917 Longitude 63.9228 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 63° 55' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Dol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Dol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Dol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Taktashinskiy (4.9 nm)
Taktamysh (5.5 nm)
Pervomayskoye (5.5 nm)
Voskresenskoye (5.9 nm)
Varlakovo (5.7 nm)
Gaganova (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Miass (6.7 nm)
Zarechnaya (6.2 nm)
Sartasova (7.3 nm)
Kochegarova (7.5 nm)
Lugovaya (8.3 nm)
Mayak (3.3 nm)
Tumanova (4.2 nm)
Shchuch'ye (3.2 nm)
Ivankovskoye (6.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Sevast'yanovskiy (8.5 nm)
Taktashi (6.4 nm)
Mishkino (9.2 nm)
Miasskaya (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 33 nm N 346
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 33 nm N 345
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 36 nm N 350
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm E 90 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Kirovo, Russia
9.0 nm S Ostrovnoy
11.8 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
12.2 nm NW Wind power in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:58:43 2016