Varlakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Варлаково,Варлаково

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5853 Longitude 63.9531 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 55° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 63° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Varlakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varlakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varlakovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarechnaya (3.4 nm)
Gaganova (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Taktashinskiy (6.1 nm)
Pervomayskoye (6.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Miass (1.0 nm)
Sartasova (1.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (7.3 nm)
Pletni (6.6 nm)
Dubrovnoye (7.5 nm)
Kokuy (7.7 nm)
Lugovaya (3.1 nm)
Kochegarova (2.8 nm)
Sokolovo (5.2 nm)
Vilkino (6.4 nm)
Plotnikova (7.0 nm)
Krasnyy Dol (5.7 nm)
Tumanova (5.1 nm)
Mayak (6.3 nm)
Shchuch'ye (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 28 nm N 341
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 28 nm N 340
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 31 nm N 346
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm E 97 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 106 nm N 24 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Kirovo, Russia
14.7 nm S Ostrovnoy
17.1 nm N Vishnevka
10.3 nm W Wind power in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:14 2016