Troitskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Troitskoje,Troitskoje

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6914 Longitude 63.7161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 63° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Troitskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Troitskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dvukhozernaya (3.8 nm) Kolesnikovo (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Zarya (5.3 nm)
Chistopol'ye (5.7 nm)
Baturino (10.3 nm)
Kokuy (3.3 nm)
Pletni (4.6 nm)
Dubrovnoye (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Sibir' (5.7 nm)
Kupay (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (7.7 nm)
Kirovo (8.7 nm)
Pervomayskoye (9.1 nm)
Voskresenskoye (9.6 nm)
Zarechnaya (7.8 nm)
Gaganova (8.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Taktashinskiy (9.9 nm)
Shalamovo (7.7 nm)
Korchazhka (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47505 Small Shadrinsk (air base) 20 nm N 355
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 20 nm N 356
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 24 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Wind power in Russia
5.8 nm N Borovoy (inhabited locality)
7.8 nm S Kirovo, Russia
12.7 nm N Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:00 2016