Deulina, Russia Page

Other names: Деулина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7675 Longitude 64.8944 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 64° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deulina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deulina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deulina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khvoynaya (0.8 nm) Zarya (3.8 nm)
Raskovalova (7.3 nm)
Chashi (7.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Chashinskiy (8.0 nm)
Rybnaya (7.9 nm)
Roshchino (8.7 nm)
Asyamovlova (8.9 nm)
Novoikovskoye (11.0 nm)
Saltosarayskaya (3.0 nm) Bol'shoye Bannikovo (2.0 nm)
Maloye Bannikovo (3.1 nm)
Chashinskiy (6.9 nm)
Kosobrodsk (7.0 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (7.2 nm)
Pervomayskiy (6.8 nm)
Iletskiy (8.3 nm)
Ikovka (9.6 nm)
Zelenyy (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 21 nm S 175
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 24 nm E 134 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 53 nm S 196
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 43 nm W 297
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 86 nm N 9 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Sosnovka
18.4 nm S Vvedensky (rural locality)
21.7 nm S Kurgan West
18.5 nm NW Krasny Bor, Russia
14.8 nm E Kirovo, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:59 2016