Iletskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Илетский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6397 Longitude 64.9894 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 55° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 64° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 470

Weather Charts


Iletskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iletskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iletskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosobrodsk (5.8 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (6.0 nm)
Chashinskiy (1.4 nm)
Zyuzika (3.7 nm)
Fedulenkov Zavodchik (4.2 nm)
Maloye Bannikovo (5.6 nm)
Saltosarayskaya (8.5 nm)
Deulina (8.3 nm)
Bol'shoye Bannikovo (7.4 nm)
Khvoynaya (8.5 nm)
Zelenyy (1.9 nm)
Ikovka (2.6 nm)
Staryy Prosvet (3.4 nm)
Chernavskiy (7.5 nm)
Medvezhanka (7.4 nm)
Vvedenskoye (10.4 nm)
Logoushka (12.5 nm)
Vikhor' (12.4 nm)
Sychevo (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 13 nm S 186
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 17 nm E 124 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 47 nm S 202
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 50 nm W 303
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 93 nm N 6 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Vvedensky (rural locality)
14.1 nm S Kurgan West
17.6 nm S Romanovka (inhabited locality)
11.8 nm NW Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:07 2016