Kosobrodsk, Russia Page

Other names: Кособродск

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6581 Longitude 64.8208 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 55° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 64° 49' 15E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kosobrodsk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosobrodsk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosobrodsk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (0.3 nm)
Pervomayskiy (2.4 nm)
Okunevka (5.8 nm)
Sosnovka (6.3 nm)
Guberlya (9.4 nm)
Vokhmenka (9.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Bannikovo (5.1 nm)
Maloye Bannikovo (4.2 nm)
Khvoynaya (6.6 nm)
Deulina (7.0 nm)
Zarya (10.6 nm)
Saltosarayskaya (9.2 nm)
Raskovalova (14.0 nm)
Ikovka (4.9 nm)
Chashinskiy (4.8 nm)
Zelenyy (5.9 nm)
Iletskiy (5.8 nm)
Medvezhanka (7.0 nm)
Ik (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 15 nm S 164
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 22 nm E 118 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 46 nm S 195
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 45 nm W 306
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 93 nm N 10 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Sosnovka
15.6 nm S Kurgan West
14.1 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
20.3 nm SE Romanovka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:43 2016