Garovka Vtoraya, Russia Page

Other names: Гаровка Вторая

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 48.4092 Longitude 135.2183 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 48° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 135° 13' 6E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6864

Weather Charts


Garovka Vtoraya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garovka Vtoraya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garovka Vtoraya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakitnoye (1.0 nm)
Khabarovsk Vtoroy (3.8 nm)
Il'inka (4.6 nm)
Yuzhnyy Mikrorayon (4.3 nm)
Garovka Pervaya (2.1 nm)
Imeni Gor'kogo (3.3 nm)
Chetyrnadtsatyy Kilometr (4.1 nm)
Mirnoye (4.7 nm)
Skvortsovo (4.7 nm)
Vostochnoye (4.9 nm)
Malinovka (5.0 nm)
Topolevo (5.9 nm)
Roshchino (5.8 nm)
Chernoles'ye (5.8 nm)
Chistopol'ye (6.4 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Garovskiy Vtoroye (1.8 nm)
Druzhba (4.2 nm)
Nekrasovka (3.5 nm)
Yel'ka (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41595 Small Garovka Air Base Khabarovsk 0 nm S 172
UHHH KHV Large NOVY Khabarovsk 7 nm N 350 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UHHT Small Khabarovsk Airport Khabarovsk 7 nm N 339
ZYFY FYJ Medium Dongji Aiport Fuyuan 36 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W 135th meridian east
7.2 nm N Khabarovsk Novy Airport
7.2 nm N List of longest runways
7.3 nm NW Longwave
6.9 nm NW Platinum Arena
6.9 nm NW Arena Yerofey
6.9 nm NW Transfiguration Cathedral, Khabarovsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:15:59 2016