Yuzhnyy Mikrorayon, Russia Page

Other names: Южный Микрорайон

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 48.3941 Longitude 135.1117 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 135° 6' 42E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7388

Weather Charts


Yuzhnyy Mikrorayon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Mikrorayon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Mikrorayon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikolo-Aleksandravskaya (1.2 nm)
Krasnaya Rechka (3.3 nm)
Krasnyy Zaton (3.2 nm)
Khaperka (4.4 nm)
Telegino (4.8 nm)
Khabarovsk Vtoroy (2.8 nm)
Artzaton (3.7 nm)
Ussuriyskiy (3.2 nm)
Khabarovsk (5.4 nm)
Imeni Gor'kogo (4.9 nm)
Rakitnoye (3.4 nm)
Garovka Vtoraya (4.3 nm)
Garovka Pervaya (5.2 nm)
Nekrasovka (5.4 nm)
Il'inka (1.5 nm)
Sosnovka (4.2 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (4.1 nm)
Khekhtsir (6.3 nm)
Yel'ka (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41595 Small Garovka Air Base Khabarovsk 4 nm E 89
UHHT Small Khabarovsk Airport Khabarovsk 8 nm N 11
UHHH KHV Large NOVY Khabarovsk 8 nm N 20 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
ZYFY FYJ Medium Dongji Aiport Fuyuan 31 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N 135th meridian east
4.7 nm N Transfiguration Cathedral, Khabarovsk
5.5 nm N Platinum Arena
5.5 nm N Arena Yerofey
5.2 nm NW Dormition Cathedral, Khabarovsk
5.7 nm NW Lenin Stadium (Khabarovsk)
7.1 nm N Longwave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:01 2016