Telegino, Russia Page

Other names: Телегино

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 48.4477 Longitude 135.0210 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 48° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 135° 1' 16E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6796

Weather Charts


Telegino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telegino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telegino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kochka (3.7 nm)
Severnyy (5.5 nm)
Pokrovka-Pristan' (5.9 nm)
Imeni Tel'mana (6.4 nm)
Khabarovskiy Sovkhoz (5.7 nm)
Osipovka (7.2 nm)
Ussuriyskiy (1.8 nm)
Khabarovsk (3.3 nm)
Artzaton (3.0 nm)
Yuzhnyy Mikrorayon (4.8 nm)
Khabarovsk Vtoroy (4.5 nm)
Krasnyy Zaton (3.9 nm)
Nikolo-Aleksandravskaya (3.8 nm)
Krasnaya Rechka (5.0 nm)
Khaperka (5.2 nm)
Krasnorechenskoye (5.8 nm)
Roshchino (6.3 nm)
Korsakovo Pervoye (6.3 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHHT Small Khabarovsk Airport Khabarovsk 7 nm E 48
UHHH KHV Large NOVY Khabarovsk 8 nm E 54 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR41595 Small Garovka Air Base Khabarovsk 8 nm E 111
ZYFY FYJ Medium Dongji Aiport Fuyuan 30 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Lenin Stadium (Khabarovsk)
1.7 nm SW Ussuri River
2.1 nm NE Dormition Cathedral, Khabarovsk
2.1 nm NE Transfiguration Cathedral, Khabarovsk
3.4 nm NE Arena Yerofey
3.4 nm NE Platinum Arena
3.8 nm NW Letter beacon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:31 2016