Chernoles'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Chernoles’ye,Чернолесье

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 48.5000 Longitude 135.1667 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 48° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 135° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 392445

Weather Charts


Chernoles'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernoles'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernoles'ye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Roshchino
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khabarovskiy Sovkhoz (2.7 nm)
Artzaton (3.9 nm)
Khabarovsk (3.5 nm)
Aviagorodok (1.0 nm)
Matveyevka (3.1 nm)
Berezovka (4.0 nm)
Fedorovka (5.8 nm)
Topolevo (0.4 nm)
Mirnoye (2.3 nm)
Skvortsovo (2.7 nm)
Chistopol'ye (3.6 nm)
Vostochnoye (4.0 nm)
Chetyrnadtsatyy Kilometr (4.4 nm)
Imeni Gor'kogo (2.5 nm)
Khabarovsk Vtoroy (4.0 nm)
Garovka Pervaya (3.9 nm)
Rakitnoye (5.9 nm)
Garovka Vtoraya (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHHT Small Khabarovsk Airport Khabarovsk 1 nm N 340
UHHH KHV Large NOVY Khabarovsk 1 nm N 27 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR41595 Small Garovka Air Base Khabarovsk 6 nm S 161
ZYFY FYJ Medium Dongji Aiport Fuyuan 36 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Khabarovsk Novy Airport
1.9 nm NE List of longest runways
2.0 nm NW Longwave
3.3 nm W Platinum Arena
3.3 nm W Arena Yerofey
5.4 nm S 135th meridian east
4.5 nm SW Transfiguration Cathedral, Khabarovsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:06 2016