Aviagorodok, Russia Page

Other names: Авиагородок

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 48.5118 Longitude 135.1505 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 48° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 135° 9' 2E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 464059

Weather Charts


Aviagorodok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aviagorodok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aviagorodok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khabarovskiy Sovkhoz (1.8 nm)
Khabarovsk (3.2 nm)
Imeni Kirova (5.4 nm)
Matveyevka (2.7 nm)
Berezovka (3.1 nm)
Fedorovka (5.2 nm)
Vinogradovka (6.3 nm)
Zaozernoye (6.0 nm)
Topolevo (1.2 nm)
Mirnoye (3.2 nm)
Skvortsovo (3.6 nm)
Chistopol'ye (4.1 nm)
Roshchino (1.0 nm)
Chernoles'ye (1.0 nm)
Imeni Gor'kogo (3.4 nm)
Khabarovsk Vtoroy (4.5 nm)
Artzaton (4.1 nm)
Garovka Pervaya (4.8 nm)
Ussuriyskiy (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHHT Small Khabarovsk Airport Khabarovsk 0 nm N 7
UHHH KHV Large NOVY Khabarovsk 1 nm E 57 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR41595 Small Garovka Air Base Khabarovsk 7 nm S 158
ZYFY FYJ Medium Dongji Aiport Fuyuan 36 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Longwave
1.8 nm NE Khabarovsk Novy Airport
1.8 nm NE List of longest runways
3.0 nm SW Platinum Arena
3.0 nm SW Arena Yerofey
4.3 nm SW Transfiguration Cathedral, Khabarovsk
4.0 nm W Pacific National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:34 2016