Chetyrnadtsatyy Kilometr, Russia Page

Other names: Четырнадцатый Километр

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 48.4693 Longitude 135.2673 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 48° 28' 9N Long (DMS) 135° 16' 2E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6855

Weather Charts


Chetyrnadtsatyy Kilometr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetyrnadtsatyy Kilometr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetyrnadtsatyy Kilometr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skvortsovo (1.7 nm)
Mirnoye (2.1 nm)
Garovka Pervaya (2.5 nm)
Imeni Gor'kogo (3.3 nm)
Topolevo (4.1 nm)
Roshchino (4.4 nm)
Chernoles'ye (4.4 nm)
Vostochnoye (0.9 nm)
Malinovka (0.9 nm)
Chistopol'ye (2.6 nm)
Smirnovka (5.8 nm)
Matveyevka (5.7 nm)
Chernaya Rechka (1.7 nm)
Rovnoye (3.7 nm)
Sergeyevka (4.5 nm)
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Garovskiy Vtoroye (3.6 nm)
Garovka Vtoraya (4.1 nm)
Rakitnoye (4.9 nm)
Druzhba (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41595 Small Garovka Air Base Khabarovsk 4 nm S 202
UHHH KHV Large NOVY Khabarovsk 4 nm N 318 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
UHHT Small Khabarovsk Airport Khabarovsk 5 nm W 306
ZYFY FYJ Medium Dongji Aiport Fuyuan 39 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Khabarovsk Novy Airport
4.7 nm NW List of longest runways
6.4 nm NW Longwave
6.8 nm SW 135th meridian east
6.6 nm E Kalinka, Russia
7.3 nm W Platinum Arena
7.3 nm W Arena Yerofey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:49 2016